Order of the Eastern Star

Golden Star Chapter #90

Suisun, California


Prince Hall Rite of Adoption State of California

Founded in 1975


Meredith Bell #63, Grand Worthy Matron
Willie James Adams III #84, Grand Worthy Patron
Dr. Donald Ware, Most Worshipful Grand Master


Year 2017
Arnette Hayes, Worthy Matron
Archie Bennett Jr., Worthy Patron

Regular Business Meeting Time & Address
 Second Wednesday: 7:30 P.M.
625 Main Street
Suisun City, CA  94585

Mailing Address
Golden Star Chapter # 90
P.O. Box 2452
Suisun City, Ca 94585

2017 Golden Star Chapter #90 Officers


              Elected Officers

Worthy Matron                         Arnette Rolison-Hayes
Worthy Patron                          Archie Bennett Jr.
Associate Matron                     Rosa M. Mayfield
Associate Patron                      Clifton W. Smith
Treasurer                                   Myson O. Mayfield
Secretary                                   Peggy J. Bradford
Conductress                             Bettye Littlepage
Associate Conductress           Debra McCormick
Chairman of Trustee                Birdell A.Valmore
Trustee in the North                 Dorothy Byrd
Trustee in the South                Sophia Crump

        Appointed Officers

Warder                                       Jason Watson
Alt.Warder                                 Derrick Palmer
Sentinel                                     Christopher Kent
Alt. Sentinel                              Alonzo Brown
Chaplain                                    Carl Parker
Alt. Sentinel                              John Jennings                                   
Marshal in the East                  Debra Jennings
Marshal in the West                 Frederick B. Young Jr.
Assistant Secretary                 Joslyn Hatcher

Chapter Instructors:                 Deborah Jennings & Hallie Cox

              Star Points
Adah                                          Danelle Kent
Atl. Adah                                   Arlevia Livingston
Ruth                                           Sarita Britt
Alt.Ruth                                     Gisela Howard
Esther                                        Kimberly Torres Speller
Alt. Esther                                 Crystal Watson
Martha                                       Leeann Caradine
Alt. Martha                                Sophia Crump
Electa                                        Evelyn Littlepage
Alt. Electa                                 Miya Lawson

Ritualistic Officers                    Deborah Jennings & Hallie Cox
Grand Deputy for Chapter - Pauline Taylor